Henry Li

Henry Li

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1932621927

Henry Li

Mental Health Counselor

He is located at 1664 East 14th Street in Brooklyn, NY 11229. Can help patients with the following: Compassion Fatigue, Depression, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Gender Identity, Life Transitions, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1932621927. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 954-3800.

Conditions treated

Henry Li, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Henry Li.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Henry Li is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Mental Health Counselor .

Bills through: Interborough Developmental And Consultation Center Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 138 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Rachel Toiv
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1623 Kings Highway Brooklyn, 11229, NY
Joseph Schick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1623 Kings Highway Brooklyn, 11229, NY
Evan Boshnack
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1670 East 17th Street Brooklyn, 11229, NY
Yael Laya Rotenberg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2925 Kings Highway Brooklyn, 11229, NY
Michael Aaron Hartman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 15 Atlantic Avenue Lynbrook, 11563, NY
Moshe Ciment
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1623 Kings Highway Brooklyn, 11229, NY
Nina Rozet
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1632 East 16th Street Brooklyn, 11229, NY
Luigi Clemente
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3533 83rd Street Apartment D5 Jackson Heights, 11372, NY
Geraldine Norales
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 253 Mother Gaston Boulevard Brooklyn, 11212, NY
Ali Shah
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1670 East 17th Street Brooklyn, 11229, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Henry Li treat?

Henry Li provides treatment for Compassion Fatigue, Depression, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Gender Identity, Life Transitions, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD). For the full list see this list.

Does Henry Li accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Henry Li accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Henry Li?

Henry Li's office is located at 1664 East 14th Street in Brooklyn, NY 11229.